Student Media Body of IIT Kgp

 

GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18

SOCIAL AND CULTURAL

SPORTS

TECHNOLOGY

GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18

RECENT UPDATES
  • Hall Standings are as follows:

    Men's Senior

    1. MS (83 Points)
    2. Azad (35 Points)
    3. LBS (30 Points)
    4. RP (24 Points)

    Women's Senior

    1. SN/IG (55 Points)
    2. SAM (13 Points)
    3. MT (10 Points)
    4. Gokhale (10 Points)

    Men's Junior

    1. RK (72 Points)
    2. MS (39 Points)
    3. Patel (18 Points)
    4. VS (17 Points)

    Women's Junior

    1. SN/IG (49 Points)
    2. MT(32 Points)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 100m Men's Senior

    1. Sairam Alla (Azad)
    2. Shivam Singh (LBS)
    3. Anand Raj (MS)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || Javelin Throw Men's Senior

    1. Maharshi Avm (Azad)- 43.50m
    2. Anwesh Yamini (Nehru)- 43.42m
    3. Amit Gaurav (RP)- 40.04m
    4. Ravi Sisodiya (Nehru)- 39.78m
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || Pole Vault Men's Senior

    1. Pradeep Sheoran (MS)
    2. Vishal Rathor (LBS)
    3. Japhungshar Brahma (RK)
    4. Sanat Kailash (Nehru)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 5000 m Men's Senior

    1. Manish Singh Rana (MMM) | 19 min 01.6 sec
    2. Aniruddha Patel (LLR) | 20 min 12.5 sec
    3. Rampal Barjati (RP) | 20 min 12.8 sec
    4. Soumya (VS) | 20 min 41.9 sec
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || Shotput Men's Junior

    1. Anand Raj - 8.15m (LLR)
    2. Ayush Kumar - 8.14m (Nehru)
    3. Sanskar Nahadia - 7.59m (Azad)
    4. Abhishek Koushal - 7.55m (HJB)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 4X400m Relay Men's Senior

    1. MS (Lokesh Reddi, Gaurav Shenoy, Anand Raj, Mukund Chavan )
    2. LBS (Vishal Rathor, Chetan Singh Rana, Abhinav Mishra, Shivam Singh )
    3. Azad (Arvind Allu, Akhil Viru, Neeraj Kumar, Sairam Alla )
    4. RP (Utsav Mazumder, Sainath Reddy, Surendra Puri, Pankaj Kulriya )
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 5000m Men's Junior

    1. Pradeep Jat (RK)- 20 min 30.7 sec
    2. Narpat Ram Kalwaniya (RK)- 21 min 27.1 sec
    3. Pawan Kumar Singh (MS)- 21 min 45 sec
    4. Pawan Kumar Singh (MS)- 21 min 45 sec
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 100m Women's Senior

    1. Dimple Kapadia (SN)
    2. Deepashree Dutta (MT)
    3. Snigdha Pathak (SN)
    4. Jenet Narzary (MT)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 1500m Men’s Junior

    1. Vikash Meena (Azad)
    2. Narpat Kalwaniyan (RK)
    3. Kaushik Raj (LBS)
    4. Ayush Raj (Azad)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || Triple Jump Men’s Junior

    1. Sagar Kongari (MS) | 11.20m
    2. Sumit Gaurav (MS) | 11.20m
    3. Swapnil Bhowmik (RP) | 10.85m
    4. Prithviraj Hial (Patel) | 10.68m
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || Triple Jump Men’s

    1. Lokesh Reddi (MS) | 12.83m
    2. Gaurav Shenoy (MS) | 12.34m
    3. Mukund Chavan (MS) | 11.32m
    4. Sulthan SF (Patel) | 10.77m
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 800m Men’s

    1. Manish Singh Rana (MMM)
    2. Sainath Reddy (RP)
    3. Neeraj Kumar (Azad)
    4. Pankaj Kulriya (RP)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 800m Men’s Junior

    1. Elsavath Jaga Deesh (VS)
    2. Aditya Kadiyan (RK)
    3. Bikash Kumar Sahoo (RK)
    4. Saurabh Sihag (Azad)
  • General Championship 2017-18 || Sports and Games || Athletics || 800m Women & Women’s JR

    1. Hima Swetha (SN)
    2. Bharti Kaushal Sharma (SN)
    3. Pooja Arakh (SN)
    4. Jenet Narzary (MT)
RECENT UPDATES

    Yet to start!!

    RECENT UPDATES

      Yet to start!!

      Click here to know about previous year GC Statistics.